South Florida Immigration Attorney
South Florida Immigration Lawyer Firm Overview Immigration Resources Contact a South Florida Immigration Lawyer
Immigration Information Center
Employment-Based Green Cards
Family-Based Green Cards
Temporary Visas
Citizenship
Other Services Offered
Contact a South Florida Attorney for an evaluation of your immigration case
Se Habla Espanol
Click here to pay your bill online.

NONIMMIGRANT VISAS

  • B-1 Visitor for Business
  • B-2 Visitor for Pleasure
  • F-1 Student visa
  • E-1 Treaty Traders and their spouses and children
  • E-2 Treaty Investors and their spouses and children
  • E-3  Free Trade Agreement professionals from Australia including spouses and children
  • H-1B Specialty occupation which requires the theoretical and practical application of a body of highly specialized knowledge requiring completion of a specific course of higher education.
  • H-1C Foreign nurses 
  • H-2A Temporary or seasonal agricultural workers
  • H-2B Temporary or seasonal nonagricultural workers
  • H-3 Trainees
  • H-4 Spouse or children of H-1B, H-2 or H-3
  • I Foreign media representative
  • J-1 Exchange visitors
  • K-1 FiancĂ©(e) of a U.S. citizen
  • K-2 Children of K-1
  • K-3 Spouse of U.S. citizen
  • K-4 Children of K-3
  • L-1 Intracompany transferees who, within the three preceding years, have been employed abroad continuously for one year, and who will be employed by a branch, parent, affiliate, or subsidiary of that same employer in the U.S. in a managerial, executive, or specialized knowledge capacity;
  • M Vocational students
  • O-1 Extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or extraordinary achievements in the motion picture and television field
  • O-2 Accompanying an O-1 alien to assist in an artistic or athletic performance for a specific event or performance
  • O-3 Spouse or children of O-1 or O-2
  • P-1 Individual or team athletes, or members of an entertainment group that are internationally recognized
  • P-2 Artists or entertainers who will perform under a reciprocal exchange program
  • P-3 Artists or entertainers, either an individual or group, to perform, teach, or coach under a program that is culturally unique
  • P-4 classification applies to the spouse and children of P-1, P-2 or P-3
  • Q-1 International cultural exchange program for the purpose of providing practical training, employment, and the sharing of the history, culture, and traditions of the alien's home country.
  • R-1 Religious workers
  • R-2 Spouse or children of R-1
  • TN North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) temporary professional from Mexico and Canada. TD is for spouses and children of TN.
  • V Spouse or children of lawful permanent resident who filed a family petition by Dec. 21, 2000
Attorney Web Design The information on this South Florida Immigration Lawyers / Law Firm website is for general information purposes only. Nothing on this or associated pages, documents, comments, answers, emails, or other communications should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. This information on this website is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing of this information does not constitute, an attorney-client relationship.

Address: 950 S. Pine Island Road Suite A-150 Plantation, FL 33324 Phone: (954) 727-8220 Fax: (954) 727-8426